Top Cinema


Top Movies


Top Stars


More

A Star Is Born

Une Étoile est née - 1954
A Star Is Born

Reviews, Score, Critics, and Ratings of A Star Is Born

# Reviews Votes Rating
IMDb US Users > read reviews 7446 votes 7.7/10
Allociné FR Users > read reviews 128 votes 7.8/10
  Averall rating 7574 7.7/10

Actors and Directors of A Star Is Born

Directed by : George Cukor
Starring : Judy Garland, James Mason, Jack Carson, Charles Bickford, Tommy Noonan, Amanda Blake, Irving Bacon, James Brown, Dub Taylor, Mae Marsh, Rudolph Anders, Paul Brinegar, Willis Bouchey, Paul Bryar, Frank Ferguson, Nacho Galindo, Frank Puglia, Don Beddoe

Genre and Type of movie of A Star Is Born

Genre : Musical, Drama, Romance

Tags, Keywords and Themes of A Star Is Born

Tags :

Plot, Summary and Synopsis of A Star Is Born

Work in progress

Similar Movies to A Star Is Born

Did you like A Star Is Born ? We also recommend :
Singin' in the RainDreamgirlsSunset Boulevard
Funny GirlThe Bad and the BeautifulImitation of life
Inside Daisy Clover  

Production Country of A Star Is Born

Country :

Release Dates of A Star Is Born

Year Production : 1954

See also the french page of this movie : Une Étoile est née

Also known as :

Best cheap price Buy DVD and Blu-Ray A Star Is Born

Streaming, Download, VOD, Torrent, DivX, Megavideo, Megaupload, Rapishare of A Star Is Born

Download A Star Is Born (VOD)

Borrow DVD or Blu-ray of A Star Is Born

Borrow A Star Is Born (Dropspot)
Cinemagora is a free movie guide that helps you to choose which movie to watch. Cinemagora compiles movie reviews from the best of international press and film-loving users in order to provide a relevant global score. Cinemagora selects the best movies this week, best movies this month, best movies this year and the best upcoming movies. Cinemagora is not a place that helps you to find where to download divx movies, find Megavideo, Megaupload, Rapishare links, torrent files and streaming movies and series but to choose the right film to watch in all UK movie theaters.

Partners : Topito | Footito | Date des Soldes | Remixito